-->

Call 800-234-4312       Send an Email       Join our Newsletter

Partners Remarketing Inc. Buys, Sells And Leases HP StorageWorks Enterprise Virtual Array Units. We Currently Have Many Systems And Parts In Stock.

Home

Tandem

K-Series

S-Series

HP NonStop

NS-Series

NB-Series

HP 9000

HP Integrity

HP StorageWorks

Motorola

Sun

IBM

Cisco

EMC

NetApp

Leasing & Rentals

Contact Us

 

HP StorageWorks

 

HP StorageWorks Enterprise Virtual Array 8000 (EVA8000)

AD518A, EVA8000 2C2D 60Hz 42U Cabinet
AD519A EVA8000 2C2D 50Hz 42U Cabinet
AD520A EVA8000 2C6D 60Hz 42U Cabinet
AD521A EVA8000 2C6D 50Hz 42U Cabinet
AD522A EVA8000 2C12D 60Hz 42U Cabinet
AD523A EVA8000 2C12D 50Hz 42U Cabinet
289191-B23, EVA 42U Graphite Utility Cabinet, 60Hz A 42U
289191-B24, EVA 42U Graphite Utility Cabinet, 50Hz A 42U
364622-B22, 300 GB 10K rpm dual-port 2 Gb FC-AL 1-inch (2.54 cm) drive
293556-B22, 146 GB 10K rpm dual-port 2 Gb FC-AL 1-inch (2.54 cm) drive
238921-B22, 72 GB 10K rpm dual-port 2 Gb FC-AL 1-inch (2.54 cm) drive
364621-B22, 146 GB 15K rpm dual-port 2 Gb FC-AL 1-inch (2.54 cm) drive 
293568-B22, 72 GB 15K rpm dual-port 2 Gb FC-AL 1-inch (2.54 cm) drive
AG425A, 300 GB 15K rpm dual-port 2 Gb FC-AL 1-inch (2.54 cm) drive
364437-B22, 250 GB 7.2K FATA disk dual-port 2GB FC Hybrid disk drive
382241-B22, 400 GB 7.2K FATA disk dual-port 2GB FC Hybrid disk drive
370790-B22, 500 GB 7.2K FATA disk dual-port 2GB FC Hybrid disk drive
364622-B23, 300 GB 10K rpm dual-port 2 Gb FC-AL 1-inch (2.54 cm) drive
293556-B23, 146 GB 10K rpm dual-port 2 Gb FC-AL 1-inch (2.54 cm) drive
238921-B23, 72 GB 10K rpm dual-port 2 Gb FC-AL 1-inch (2.54 cm) drive
364621-B23, 146 GB 15K rpm dual-port 2 Gb FC-AL 1-inch (2.54 cm) drive
293568-B23, 72 GB 15K rpm dual-port 2 Gb FC-AL 1-inch (2.54 cm) drive
364437-B23, 250 GB 7.2K FATA disk dual-port 2GB FC drive
382241-B23, 400 GB 7.2K FATA disk dual-port 2GB FC drive
370790-B23, 500 GB 7.2K FATA disk dual-port 2GB FC drive
338042-B21, 42U EVA cab 60 Hz (based on Series 10,000 rack system)
338043-B21, 42U EVA cab 50 Hz (based on Series 10,000 rack system)
338044-B21, 36U EVA cab 60 Hz (based on Series 10,000 rack system)
338045-B21, 36U EVA cab 50 Hz (based on Series 10,000 rack system)
338046-B21, 22U EVA cab 60 Hz (based on Series 10,000 rack system)
338047-B21, 22U EVA cab 50 Hz (based on Series 10,000 rack system)
AD572A, HP StorageWorks 42U 100V EVA cabinet
AD573A, HP StorageWorks 36U 100V EVA cabinet
358254-B21, 5642 (42U) Rack Cabinet System
A4902A, HP Rack System/E41 (41U, quartz)
A4902D, HP Rack System/E41 (41U, graphite)
A4901A, HP Rack System/E33 (33U, quartz)
A4901D, HP Rack System/E33 (33U, graphite)
A4900A, HP Rack System/E25 (25U, quartz)
221691-B21, FC Short Wave 2-Meter Cable, LC/SC (1 Gb to 2 Gb)
221691-B22, FC Short Wave 5-Meter Cable, LC/SC (1 Gb to 2 Gb)
221691-B23, FC Short Wave 15-Meter Cable, LC/SC (1 Gb to 2 Gb)
221691-B26, FC Short Wave 30-Meter Cable, LC/SC (1 Gb to 2 Gb)
221691-B27, FC Short Wave 50-Meter Cable, LC/SC (1 Gb to 2 Gb)
221692-B21, 2-meter LC-LC Multi-Mode Fibre Cable
221692-B23, 5-meter LC-LC Multi-Mode Fibre Cable
221692-B23, 15-meter LC-LC Multi-Mode Fibre Cable
221692-B26, 30-meter LC-LC Multi-Mode Fibre Cable
221692-B27, 50-meter LC-LC Multi-Mode Fibre Cable
AD542A, M5314A FC Drive Enclosure
AD553A, EVA8000 FC Loop Switch Option
221470-B21, 2 Gb/s SFP Fibre Channel Transceiver Kit
234457-B21, FC Short Wave 2-Meter Cable
234457-B22, FC Short Wave 5-Meter Cable
234457-B23, FC Short Wave 15-Meter Cable
234457-B24, FC Short Wave 30-Meter Cable
T4256B, HP StorageWorks EVA8000 v5.0a controller media kit

HP StorageWorks Enterprise Virtual Array 8000 (EVA8000)


The HP StorageWorks Enterprise Virtual Array 8000 (EVA8000), used in a business critical application environment, offers five different models. The EVA8000 2C2D, EVA8000 2C6D, EVA8000 2C8D, EVA8000 2C10D, and EVA8000 2C12D. All EVA 8000 models exhibit dual ported 2/4 GB/s FC-AL drive interfaces, redundant controllers with 8GB cache per controller, eight 4GB/s FC host ports, and support Vraid0, Vraid1, Vraid5, and Cross Vraid Snaps. The main difference between models is the number of drive enclosures/disk capacity (each drive enclosure can run a maximum of 14 drives). The EVA8000 2C2D has two drive enclosures and runs a maximum of 28 drives. The EVA8000 2C6D has six drive enclosures and runs a maximum of 84 drives. The EVA8000 2C8D has eight drive enclosures and runs a maximum of 112 drives. The EVA8000 2C10D has ten drive enclosures runs a maximum of 140 drives and the EVA8000 2C12D has twelve drive enclosures runs a maximum of 168 drives. The EVA8000 can run a maximum of 240 drives with an expansion cabinet. The EVA 8000 supports 72 GB, 146 GB, and 300 GB 10K and 15K rpm dual-ported 2 GB FC disk drives as well as 250 GB, 400 GB, and 500 GB dual ported 2 GB Fibre Attached Technology Adapted (FATA) disk. An EVA 8000 supports a wide array of operating system platforms including HP-UX, HP Tru64 UNIX, HP OpenVMS, Windows 2000 (Advanced Server), Windows Server 2003 (Enterprise Edition), Sun Solaris, Linux, Novell NetWare, VMware and IBM AIX.

Call 800-234-4312 or Email us


 

Partners Remarketing, Inc. Copyright   1997 -   All Rights Reserved.
Reproduction of this site in whole or in part is strictly prohibited. All trademarks mentioned are property of their legal owners.
Partners Remarketing, Inc. is not an authorized dealer of Tandem, Compaq, Hewlett Packard, Motorola, Sun, IBM or EMC.
Tandem is a registered trademark of Compaq Computer Corp.